The Original Neal's Restaurant
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantSpring, TX

The Original Neal's Restaurant

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of The Original Neal's Restaurant
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Spring: 3:01 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (281) 323-4207 to confirm.

Location & directions

4750 FM 2920
Spring, TX 77388

About The Original Neal's Restaurant

The Original Neal's Restaurant is an American restaurant located at 4750 FM 2920 in Spring, Texas. Our Spring guide covers 249 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

The Original Neal's Restaurant is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Service options include dine-in. On the menu: southern.

For questions or orders, call (281) 323-4207.

Quick facts

Category
American Restaurant · Southern
Address
4750 FM 2920, Spring, TX 77388
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

Amenities

  • Air conditioning

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Original Neal's Restaurant? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Facebook

Frequently asked questions

What are The Original Neal's Restaurant's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is The Original Neal's Restaurant open on Sunday?

Yes, The Original Neal's Restaurant is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is The Original Neal's Restaurant located?

The Original Neal's Restaurant is located at 4750 FM 2920, Spring, TX 77388.

What is the phone number of The Original Neal's Restaurant?

You can call The Original Neal's Restaurant at (281) 323-4207.

Does The Original Neal's Restaurant offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for The Original Neal's Restaurant. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Spring

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.